Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
June 20-22, 2016. Buena Vista Campus, Storm Lake Iowa

Full Conference Evaluation

Class Registration 
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for AmyJ

AmyJ

Le Mars Community
Middle School ART
J

Julie Pagel

Webster City Community Schools/Praire Lakes AEA
Digital Learning/TAG Instructor
avatar for Natasha

Natasha

Roosevelt Elementary (Cherokee)
Third Grade teacher
V

Vickie

Bishop Garrigan
tech
AA

Ashton Abbe

Charter Oak-Ute
Art Teacher
HA

Harriet Adams

Prairie Lakes AEA
Lending Library Supervisor
avatar for Meredith Allen

Meredith Allen

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
RA

Ryan Aman

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
6th Grade Science
avatar for Tony Amsler

Tony Amsler

Infrastructure Technology Solutions
Education Account Manager
LA

Laura Anderson

St. Mary's/Prairie Lakes
teacher
avatar for Sandra Ausenhus

Sandra Ausenhus

Webster City
Library Media Specialist
CB

Cindy Baird

Northwest AEA
Regional Facilitator
AB

Aaron Bane

Fort Dodge Community Schools
K-12 Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Dane Barner

Dane Barner

Webster City
Teacher
AB

Amanda Becker

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Stacy Behmer

Stacy Behmer

Grant Wood AEA
Coordinator of Digital Learning
JB

Jana Beisell

Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Teacher
avatar for Tony Bevers

Tony Bevers

Sibley-Ocheyedan Community School District
Technology Director
avatar for Amanda Beyer

Amanda Beyer

Northwest AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Jessica Bieber

Jessica Bieber

Emmetsburg Community School District
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Beth Biedenfeld

Beth Biedenfeld

St Edmond Catholic School
Library Associate
avatar for Sherry Bielenberg

Sherry Bielenberg

Sioux City Community Schools
Dual Credit English and Reading Intervention
JB

Jill Bisenius

Northwest AEA
Graphic Designer
SB

Scott Black

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
8th Science
PB

Pam Bleam

Manson Northwest Webster Elementary
MNW School Counselor
RB

Rebecca Boehmer

Le Mars Community
teacher
avatar for Donna Bohn

Donna Bohn

Nicolet High School
Business Teacher/Technology Integrator
avatar for Tahrae Bonnes

Tahrae Bonnes

Fort Dodge Community Schools
ECSE
avatar for Kellie Bork

Kellie Bork

LeMars Community Schools
Health and Fitness Teacher
avatar for Kimberly Bormann

Kimberly Bormann

North Union
K-2 Title 1 & K-8 Technology Integrationist
NB

Nathan Bos

Unity Christian High School
Systems Administrator
JB

Janet Boyd

Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
avatar for Kyla Brewer

Kyla Brewer

West Monona Elementary
Teacher
DB

Daletta Bruggeman

Le Mars Community Schools
Teacher
avatar for Patti Bryan

Patti Bryan

Northwest AEA
Supervisor
SB

Stacy Bunkers

Le Mars Community
3rd grade teacher
AB

Ami Burch

MMCRU
Special Education Teacher
PB

Pam Buysman

Northwest Area Education Agency
Educational Media Consultant
BB

Barbara Byrd

Iowa Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
KC

Kathy Campbell

Denison
Instructional Coach
avatar for Karena Cantrell

Karena Cantrell

Clovis Unified School District
Special Education Teacher/TOSA
JC

Jessica Christensen

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
CC

Connie Cody

South O'Brien School
5 / 6 Grade Teacher
CC

Connie Cody

NWAEA
teacher
avatar for Kara Damm

Kara Damm

Southwest West Central Service Cooperative
Technology Integration Specialist
LD

Lori Daniel

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructor
CD

Chelsey Danielson

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructor
SD

Scott Danielson

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Dean of Students - High School
DD

Doug Davidson

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
avatar for Vicki A Davis

Vicki A Davis

Westwood Schools
IT Director
avatar for Vicki Davis

Vicki Davis

Westwood Schools/Cool Cat Teacher Blog
Teacher/IT Director
MD

Melissa Dean

Schaller-Crestland CSD
Teacher
ND

Niki Dewald

Sgt. Bluff-Luton Community School
8th Math Teacher
DD

Deanne Drees

Denison
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Linda Ducommun

Linda Ducommun

Cherokee Community School District
5-8 Visual Arts
CE

Carol Ehlers

Prairie Lakes
Human Sciences Specialist
ME

Molly Ellis

Storm Lake CSD
Teacher
AE

Al Engebretson

LeMars Community
Middle School Math Teacher
JE

Jason Englert

Manson-Northwest Webster/Prairie Lakes
Secondary Math Teacher
JF

Joyce Falck

OA-BCIG
Middle School Teacher
AF

Ashley Finck

Sergeant bluff Luton
hs science
SF

Sara Fitzgerald

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructional Coach
LF

Lydia Fothergill

North Union
Business Teacher
AF

Amy Fowler

Cherokee
Teacher
avatar for Sarah Freking

Sarah Freking

Storm Lake CSD
District Technology Director
JF

Joanna Freking-Smith

Storm Lake CSD
Teacher Librarian
RF

Renee Fritz

OABCIG
Music Teacher
avatar for Kris Full

Kris Full

Spalding Catholic School
Tech Coord
DG

David Galvin

Schleswig CSD
Principal
avatar for Tiffany Gannon

Tiffany Gannon

Remsen-Union
Technology Integrationist
BG

Barb Gebers

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Karen Goldstein

Karen Goldstein

BrightBytes
Client Success Partner
avatar for Julie Graber

Julie Graber

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
TG

Tina Gray

LeMars Community
Educator
avatar for Judy Grienke-Miller

Judy Grienke-Miller

Cherokee Public Library
Tech Services Librarian
TG

Tim Grieves

Northwest AEA
Chief Administrator
avatar for Sandy Groom-Meeks

Sandy Groom-Meeks

MOC-Floyd Valley CSD
Tech Instructional Coach
avatar for Maigan Haley

Maigan Haley

GCIS
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Pam Hanfland

Pam Hanfland

Richland School District Two
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Mary Helfter

Mary Helfter

South O'Brien CSD
Instructional Coach - Technology
JH

Justine Hellman

Humboldt/Prarie Lakes
Art Teacher
NH

Noel Herbst

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
6th grade social studies
MH

McHugh Hilary

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
8th Grade Reading
avatar for Carrie Hillman

Carrie Hillman

Nevada Community Schools
Technology Integrationist
CH

Connie Hoffman

LeMars Community School District
2nd Grade
avatar for Connie Hoffman

Connie Hoffman

GCIS
TITLE 1
avatar for Erin Hoffman

Erin Hoffman

Kingsley-Pierson CSD
High School Business Teacher/Digital Literacy Coach
MH

Mariah Howard

Northwest AEA
Occupational Therapist
avatar for Michelle Huntress

Michelle Huntress

Storm Lake CSD
Assistant Principal
DJ

Diane Jackson

PLAEA
Admin of Staff/Support Services
avatar for Diane Jackson

Diane Jackson

Prairie Lakes AEA
Director of Media Services
JJ

Judy Janson

Northwest AEA
Occupational Therapist
avatar for Christine Jegers

Christine Jegers

Atomic Learning
Education Integration Specialist
avatar for Darin Johnson

Darin Johnson

Denison CSD
K-5 Tech Integrationist
KJ

Katie Johnson

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
MJ

Michele Johnson

George-Little Rock
Teacher
avatar for Karl Kaemingk

Karl Kaemingk

Unity Christian High School
Technology Director
avatar for Eutana Kaufman

Eutana Kaufman

Sergeant Bluff-Lutton
8th grade sped.
LP

Leslie Pralle Keehn

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
KK

Kristina Kerr

Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Teacher
AK

Allison Kinney

SCC Schools
Reading Teacher
JK

Jennifer Kinsey

Denison
Student Services
SK

Stefanie Kirk

Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Teacher
PK

Pennie Klepper

GT Schools
4th Grade Teacher
KV

Kurt Van Kley

Le Mars
Teacher
avatar for Ashley Koons

Ashley Koons

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructor
CK

Carmen Koth

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
JK

Juli Kwikkel

Storm Lake CSD
Principal
avatar for Jackie Lammers

Jackie Lammers

Kingsley-Pierson
6-8 ELA/ Digital Literacy Coach
avatar for Brandie Ledford

Brandie Ledford

Carroll Public Library
Director
avatar for Carla Lee

Carla Lee

Northwest AEA
Literacy Consultant
avatar for Melissa Leonard

Melissa Leonard

ELC school
Reading Teacher
TL

Tami Little

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Community School District
K-12 District Library Media Specialist
RL

Rona Loss

Humboldt/Prairie Lakes
7th grade Language Arts teacher
LL

Linda Ludwig

LeMars Community
Teacher
KL

Krystal Lynch

South Central Calhoun
Technology Teacher
BM

Bradey Malloy

Northwest AEA
Network Systems Administrator
NM

Nancy Martin

Fort Dodge Community Schools
5-8 Instructor
RM

Rachelle Mau

Humboldt CSD
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Bonnie McKewon

Bonnie McKewon

State Library of Iowa
Consultant
avatar for Scott McLeod

Scott McLeod

University of Colorado Denver
Associate Professor
avatar for Deb Meester

Deb Meester

Atomic Learning
Sr Director of Global Services
avatar for Amanda Mefferd

Amanda Mefferd

Newell Fonda
HS English
LM

Linda Mentzer

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Librarian
DM

Dina Mitchell

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher
TM

Tiffany Morey

West Bend Mallard
Technology/Instructional Coach
avatar for Jenny Nitchals

Jenny Nitchals

Estherville Lincoln Central CSD
Technology Integration
avatar for Dana Oas

Dana Oas

Northwest AEA
Regional Facilitator Supervisor
avatar for Susan Oehlertz

Susan Oehlertz

Pocahontas Area Community School
Technology Integrationist
VO

Vicki Oetken

LeMars Community
3rd Grade
avatar for Arielle Olson

Arielle Olson

Estherville Lincoln Central
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Erin Olson

Erin Olson

Sioux Central Community School
Instructional Leader/Curriculum Director
JO

Justin Overmohle

Storm Lake CSD
Computer Technician
RP

Robin Parkhurst

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
CP

Christine Patterson

Northwest
FCS/ health
GP

Glenda Paulson

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructor
avatar for Julie A. Pedersen

Julie A. Pedersen

Storm Lake (St. Mary's)/Prairie Lakes
Middle School Reading/Lang. Arts
avatar for Kathy Petersen

Kathy Petersen

Prairie Lakes AEA
Admin Assist
avatar for Eric Peterson

Eric Peterson

Le Mars Community Schools
Tech Instructional Coach, K-5
avatar for Amy Peuse

Amy Peuse

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
DP

Denise Pickhinke

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
avatar for Tracy Pickhinke

Tracy Pickhinke

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
CP

Christina Pruismann

Fort Dodge Community Schools
Instructor
MR

Mary Rohlk

OA-BCIG
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Terri Rowenhorst

Terri Rowenhorst

The NROC Project
Director of Member Services
KS

Kris Salmon

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
JS

Jennifer Savery

Humboldt Schools / PLAEA
Technology Integrationist/Teacher
LS

Leigha Scheitler

LeMars Community Schools
Teacher
LS

Lisa Scheuring

Denison
Teacher
SS

Summer Schmitt

Storm Lake CSD
Teacher
avatar for Gary Scholtens

Gary Scholtens

Webster City
Tech Integrationist
NS

Nikki Schubert

Newell Fonda/PLAEA
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Angie Siefken

Angie Siefken

St. Mary's Catholic School
avatar for Patrick Snyder

Patrick Snyder

Iowa City Community School District
Instructional Design Strategist
avatar for Pam Spangler

Pam Spangler

Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
LS

Lisa Spencer

Nevada Middle School
Assistant Principal
LS

Lindsey Stille

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
avatar for Ben Strandberg

Ben Strandberg

Sibley-Ocheyedan
History Teacher
avatar for Minde Strief

Minde Strief

South Central Calhoun
GT MS Instructor/Exploratory
avatar for Gayle Strom

Gayle Strom

Storm Lake-St. Mary's AEA 8
PreK-8 Band and Vocal Music Teacher
PS

Peter Stuerman

Hinton School
Superintendent
avatar for Christine Sturgeon

Christine Sturgeon

Manson Northwest Webster School District
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Michael Sullivan

Michael Sullivan

Storm Lake CSD
Instructional Strategist
avatar for Jeff Sypersma

Jeff Sypersma

Northwest AEA
Technology Support Supervisor
AT

Amber Teague

Schaller-Crestland
guidance
PT

Pauline Temeyer-Visocsky

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
8th Grade Writing
KT

Katie Tesch

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
ST

Shannon Tesch

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Katrina Thomas

Katrina Thomas

Newell-Fonda Community Schools
MS/HS Art
avatar for Katrina Thomas

Katrina Thomas

Newell Fonda
MS/HS Art Teacher
PT

Patricia Timmermans

Unity Christian High School
Paraprofessional/Academic Support
KT

Katie Toering

South O'Brien
Spanish Teacher, 8-12
JT

Jen Tovar

Newell-Fonda
Teacher
avatar for Phil Trimble

Phil Trimble

Pocahontas Area Community School
IT Director
avatar for Curt Valentine

Curt Valentine

Southeast Valley Middle School
Tech Integration
MV

Malory Vandenberg

Northwest AEA
Graphic Designer
JW

Jim Walser

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
avatar for Brenda Welch

Brenda Welch

Iowa State University Extension and Outreach
Youth Program Specialist
LW

Lori Wells

St. Mary's
substitute teacher
avatar for Kate Westphal

Kate Westphal

Alta-Aurelia
6th Math/S.S.
PW

Patty Wheeler

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
JW

Jon Wibbels

Northwest AEA
M.I.T. Director
KW

Kelly Wiener

Schaller-Crestland
Teacher
JW

Julie Wiese

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher


1 2